Solana launchpad

If it's not hardcoded, it's not a promise.

Launch a coin where the rules are locked into the code. No team can change them. Anyone can check them.

  • No team wallet
  • Automatic burns
  • Locked forever
$TICKER
Spec sheet · launched 12 days ago
Example
Burned so far 48,120,554 +4.8% of supply · 100% of fees go to burns
  • Team can withdrawNever
  • Rules can changeNever
  • Fees buy other coinsNo
  • Creator's past launches1
Next burn02:41
Treasury withdrawNo such function

Case study · October 2026

$LAUNCH made seven promises. The code kept none of them.

Each promise was a post, not a rule. Here's what happened, and how Hardcode prevents it.

−96%price after the rug
1,946spam coins from one wallet
84 SOLtreasury sold and kept
0 of 7promises in the code
  1. 01

    Burns that never happened

    What happenedThey said 100% of fees would buy back and burn the coin every 3 minutes. About 1–2% was ever burned, by hand.

    On HardcodeThe fee split is locked at launch. Burns run by themselves, and anyone can trigger one for a small reward.

  2. 02

    One wallet behind everything

    What happenedTheir "launchpad" was a single team wallet signing every launch. It was used to create 1,946 spam coins.

    On HardcodeThere is no team wallet. Every creator signs their own launch, and the code checks it.

  3. 03

    The treasury walked out

    What happened11 minutes after an announcement, the team wallet sold the treasury for 84 SOL and kept it.

    On HardcodeThe treasury has no withdraw button. Its SOL can only buy back and burn the coin.

  4. 04

    Settings changed in silence

    What happenedThe fees were quietly switched to 100% for the team and 0% for burns.

    On HardcodeA coin's settings lock the moment it launches. Nobody can change them afterwards, including us.

  5. 05

    A copy every four seconds

    What happenedWhen trading slowed, identical copycat coins launched every few seconds.

    On HardcodeOne live coin per ticker. A small launch fee makes spam expensive.

  6. 06

    Fees pumped someone else's coin

    What happenedThe fees were sent to buy an outside coin with no locked liquidity, right before the exit.

    On HardcodeFees can only buy back the coin they came from. Nothing else.

  7. 07

    Same team, same playbook

    What happenedThe team had run the same template on an earlier project.

    On HardcodeEvery coin shows its creator's past launches, straight from the chain.

How it works

Set the rules once. The code keeps them forever.

  1. 1

    Choose your rules

    Pick how much of the fees buy back and burn. That's it.

  2. 2

    Launch

    You sign the launch from your own wallet. No middleman.

  3. 3

    The rules lock

    From here on nobody can change them. Not you, not us.

Spec sheets

Every coin gets a spec sheet. Read from the chain.

One page with everything that matters: where the fees go, how much has burned, what's in the treasury and what the creator launched before. Same format for every coin.

  • Live numbers, straight from the program
  • The same checks for every coin
  • Nothing the team can edit
Spec sheet Example
Fee split100% burn
Burned4.8% of supply
Treasury3.42 SOL
Launch windowFair, same price for all
Creator7xKp…9fQa · 1 launch
Read live from the chain

Also built in

Fair from the first second.

No sniper head start

For the first minutes everyone buys at the same price, with the same limit.

Burns anyone can run

No team needs to press a button. Anyone can trigger a burn and get a small tip.

No copycats

Only one live coin can use a ticker. A flat launch fee keeps spam away.

For traders

Been rugged before? Check the spec sheet before you buy. If a rule isn't on it, it isn't a promise.

Read a spec sheet

For creators

Serious about your coin? Launch here and let the code vouch for you. No trust needed.

Launch a coin

Our own coin launches here first.

Its spec sheet will be the first one public. Check us before you trust us.